Privacy Policy

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Web Site

www.andaluciagolf.com

Website owner

REAL FEDERACION ANDALUZA DE GOLF +info

Responsible for data processing

REAL FEDERACION ANDALUZA DE GOLF, hereinafter "REAL FEDERACION" +info

Purpose

Sale of green fees of golf courses through the tool: Andalucia Golf Hub, owned by the RFGA. +info

News and commercial communications by postal and electronic media +info

Creation of a golf player's fingerprint +info

Photographs and videos +info

Legitimation

Consent given by the user at the time of purchase +info

Legal age of consent

The User certifies that he/she is over 14 years of age and therefore has the necessary legal capacity to consent to the processing of his/her personal data in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Addressees

Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.

Rights

Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional information

You can consult additional and detailed information on Data Protection by clicking here. +info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

  1. - Who is the owner of this website?

Identity

REAL FEDERACION ANDALUZA DE GOLF - CIF: Q7955035F

Mailing address

Calle Enlace núm. 9 - 29016 Málaga

Phone

952225590

E-mail address

andaluciagolfhub@rfga.org

  1. - Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity

REAL FEDERACION ANDALUZA DE GOLF- CIF: Q7955035F

Mailing address

Calle Enlace núm. 9 - 29016 Málaga

Phone

952225590

E-mail address

andaluciagolfhub@rfga.org

  1. - For what purpose will we process your personal data and for how long will we keep it?
  • La REAL FEDERACION will process your personal data exclusively for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be processed in a way that is incompatible with those purposes.

Purposes

Purpose: for all users

Sale of green fees of Andalusian golf courses through the Andalucia Golf Hub tool:

That the RFGA is a non-profit entity. Through its Commercial Committee of Golf Courses, the Royal Andalusian Golf Federation exercises all functions necessary for the development and promotion of the Sport and Tourism of Golf in Andalusia and in particular the search and achievement of means to facilitate such development.

Through its website, it has incorporated the Andalucia Golf Hub tool, creating a unified point of sale for Andalusian golf clubs.

News and commercial communications by postal and electronic means:

Sending news and communications related to the activity of the RFGA and the RFEG.

Sending news and communications from sponsors, collaborators and associates of the RFGA and the RFEG.

Creation of a golf player fingerprint: The data that the RFGA collects from users through the tool will be used for commercial purposes for the creation of a golf player fingerprint for the improvement of the experience of services and conditions for golf courses and users.

The study and the conclusions obtained by the RFGA will be shared with the courses and the RFGA collaborators.

Photographs and videos: The images, photographs and videos taken during the various events organized by the RFGA or by clubs affiliated to this Federation and which have been authorized by the interested party or their legal guardians, may be used for dissemination through publications, advertising material, websites, social networks, other media, services or platforms linked to the Federation, both by the RFGA and by the RFEG.

  • The REAL FEDERACIÓN will keep your personal data for the time necessary according to the information provided and the retention periods set forth in the applicable regulations.
  1. - What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you give us by checking the box or selecting the button in which you accept our privacy policy.

  1. - What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the REAL FEDERACIÓN is processing personal data concerning them.

Specifically, you may contact the REAL FEDERACIÓN at its postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right to request its rectification or suppression.
  • The right to request the limitation of their treatment.
  • Right to object to the processing.
  • Right to data portability.

You may request the necessary forms to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided herein.

Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent supporting document to the request.

You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or to file a complaint with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the information necessary to do so through the web www.agpd.es.